• 2019 High School Lady Tigers Volleyball Schedule 
     Date  Day  School  Team                   Time  Place
     August
    3
    Saturday  IDEA Donna (Scrimmage) JV-V   TBA Away
      5 Monday Grulla (Scrimmage)   JV-V  TBA Away
      6 Tuesday IDEA Donna JV-V   6:00/7:00 PM Home
      9-10 Friday & Saturday St. Augustine Tournament TBA  
      13 Tuesday  St. Joeseph Academy JV-V  5:30/6:30 PM  Home
       16-17  Friday & Saturday Hebronville Tournament TBA   
       20 Tuesday  Santa Rosa  JV-V  5:00/6:00 PM   Away
       23-24 Friday & Saturday St. Joeseph Academy Tournament TBA  
       27 Tuesday IDEA Edinburg JV-V  5:00/6:00 PM Away
       30 Friday Bruni  JV-V  5:00/6:00 PM  Away 
    September  3 Tuesday Progreso JV-V  5:00/6:00 PM Away
      6 Friday St. Augustine JV-V   5:00/6:00 PM  Home
      10 Tuesday IDEA Donna JV-V 6:00/7:00 PM Away
      13 Friday *Lasara JV-V 5:00/6:00 PM Away
      17 Tuesday *Riviera JV-V  5:00/6:00 PM  Home 
      20 Friday Juan Diego Academy JV-V 6:00/7:00 PM Home
      24 Tuesday *San Perlita JV-V 5:00/6:00 PM  Away 
      28 Saturday *Santa Maria JV-V 2:00/3:00 PM Home
    October 1  Tuesday *Premont JV-V 5:00/6:00PM  Home
      5 Saturday *La Villa JV-V 3:00/4:00 PM Home
      8 Tuesday *Lasara JV-V 5:00/6:00 PM Home
      11 Friday *Riviera JV-V 4:30/5:30 PM Away
      15 Tuesday St. Joseph Academy  JV-V  5:00/6:00 PM  Away 
      18 Friday *San Perlita JV-V 5:00/6:00 PM Home
      22 Tuesday *Santa Maria  JV-V  5:00/6:00 PM Away
      25 Friday *Premont V 4:30PM Away
      29 Tuesday *La Villa JV-V 5:00/6:00 PM Away
                 
    (*) - Denotes District Game
     
    2018 Junior High Lady Tigers Volleyball Schedule 
             
    September   Monday Lasara  7th & 8th 5:00PM  Home
        Monday Riviera  7th & 8th 5:00PM  Away
        Monday O.L.S  7th & 8th 5:00PM  Home
        Monday San Perlita   7th & 8th  5:00pm Home 
        Friday/Saturday OLS Tourney  8th TBA  Away
    October   Monday Santa Maria  7th & 8th 5:00PM Away 
        Monday Premont  7th & 8th 5:00PM Home 
        Monday La Villa  7th & 8th 5:00PM Away
        Saturday District Tournament    TBA  Home