•  

     

     2019-2020 San Isidro Lady Tigers Basketball Schedule
     Date  Day School  Team Time Place 
     November          
    15  Fri  Santa Rosa   JV-V  5:30pm Away
    19  Tue  Riviera  JV-V  6:00pm  Home
    21-23     San Perlita Tourney  V TBA   
    25 Mon   Falfurrias JV-V  10:00am  Home 
    30 Sat Benavides  JV-V   2:00pm  Away
    December          
    2 Mon IDEA Pharr JV-V 6:00pm Home
    5-7    San Isidro Tourney  TBA  
    10 Tue Premont  JV-V   6:00pm Home
    13 Fri  Progreso JV-V 6:00pm  Home
    17  Tue IDEA Donna JV-V   6:00pm Home
    19 Thur Ben Bolt JV-V  5:00pm  Away
    27-28   Falfurias Tourney TBA  
    30 Mon  Zapata JV-V   11:00am Away 
    January          
    2 Thur  Tilden JV-V  2:00pm  Home 
    7  Tue Juan Diego Academy   V 5:30pm Home
    10  Fri * Lasara  JV-V   6:00pm  Home
    17  Fri * San Perlita  JV-V  5:00pm  Away 
    21 Tue * La Villa 6:00pm  Home 
    24 Fri   * Santa Maria JV-V  5:00pm   Away
    28 Tue * Lasara 6:00pm  Away
    February          
    4 Tue * San Perlita  5:00pm   Home
    7  Fri  * La Villa JV-V  5:00pm   Away
    11 Tue * Santa Maria  V 6:00pm  Home 
    Head Coach: Renee Flores
     *Denotes District Game
     
     
     
     
     2019-2020 San Isidro Fighting Tigers Basketball Schedule
     Date  Day School  Team Time Place 
    November           
    11 Mon   IDEA Quest (Scrimmage) JV-V 5:00pm Home
    15 Fri MMA  JV-V 6:00pm Home
    19  Tue Zapata   JV-V 5:00pm  Away
    22 Fri IDEA Weslaco Pike   JV-V 6:00pm  Away
    25 Mon IDEA Quest  JV-V 10:00am  Away
    26 Tue Valley View  JV-V 10:00am   Home
     December          
    3 Tue  Hebbronville  JV-V  6:00pm   Home
    5-7   San Isidro Tourney  TBA   
    10  Tue Riviera  JV-V  5:00pm  Away
    12-14   Freer Tourney  V TBA  
    17 Tue Bishop  JV-V   5:00pm Away
    20 Fri Riviera   JV-V  5:00pm Home
    27-28   Falfurrias Tourney   TBA  
    30 Mon Raymondville 10:00am  Away 
     January          
    2 Thur Tilden JV-V   12:00pm  Home
    7 Tue Juan Diego Academy   7:00pm  Home
    10 Fri Freer JV-V   5:00pm Away
    17 Fri * San Perlita   7:00pm Away
    21 Tue * La Villa  JV-V 5:00pm  Home 
    24 Fri * Santa Maria  V 7:00pm  Away
    28  Tue * Lasara JV- V 5:00pm   Away
     February          
    4 Tue * San Perlita JV-V  5:00pm  Home 
    7 Fri * La Villa 7:00pm  Away
    11 Tue * Santa Maria JV-V 5:00pm  Home
    14 Fri * Lasara JV-V 6:00pm Home
     
     Head Coach: Aaron Alvarado
    Assistant Coach: Trey Mills
    *Denotes District Game 
     
     2019-2020 San Isidro JH Boys/Girls Basketball Schedule 
     Date  Day School  Team Time Place 
    November           
    18 Mon  Lasara  B&G 5:00p  Home
     December          
    6  Mon IDEA Rio Grande City B&G 5:00p Away
    9 Mon San Perlit B&G 5:00p  Away
    16 Mon  La Villa B&G 5:00p Home
     January          
    9 Thurs  Santa Maria B&G 5:00p Away
    10-11 Fri-Sat OLS Tourney B&G TBA  
    13 Mon Lasara B&G  5:00p Away 
    20 Mon  IDEA Rio Grande City B&G  5:000 Home
    25 Sat San Isidro Tourney B&G TBA  
    30 Thurs San Perlita B&G 5:00p Home
     February          
    3 Mon   La Villa B&G  5:00p  Away
     10  Mon  Santa Maria  B&G  5:00p  Home
     
     
    Coach Trini Garza - Boys
    Coach Elva Smith - Girls
    Gymnasium (956) 481-3148
    Jr. High School Office (956) 481-3107